• I Can Go Canada Immigration Lawyers Burnaby Law Office, Live in Canada, Work in Canada, Study in Canada
  • I Can Go Canada Immigration Lawyers Burnaby Law Office, Live in Canada, Work in Canada, Study in Canada
  • I Can Go Canada Immigration Lawyers Burnaby Law Office, Live in Canada, Work in Canada, Study in Canada
  • I Can Go Canada Immigration Lawyers Burnaby Law Office, Live in Canada, Work in Canada, Study in Canada
  • I Can Go Canada Immigration Lawyers Burnaby Law Office, Live in Canada, Work in Canada, Study in Canada

Canada wants you...

  • I Can Go Canada Immigration Lawyers Burnaby Law Office,  Work in Canada
  • I Can Go Canada Immigration Lawyers Burnaby Law Office, Live in Canada
  • I Can Go Canada Immigration Lawyers Burnaby Law Office, Study in Canada

Nearly 100,000 students come to Canada every year to study at our world-class universities, colleges and language schools. Canadian institutions are always excited to accept students from all over the world.

At I CAN GO CANADA, we are committed to helping you realize your educational and travel plans in Canada. We can advise you on the following application processes for temporary residency:

STUDY PERMIT

In order to study in Canada as an International Student, you may need a study permit. We can help you obtain a study permit. A Canadian study permit can only be issued after you have been accepted into an accredited educational institution designated to receive International Students.

VISITOR VISA

A visitor means a person who is lawfully in Canada, or seeks to come into Canada for a temporary purpose (such as work, study or visit) and who is not a Canadian Citizen or Permanent Resident.

Every visitor, unless exempt, must apply for and obtain a Visa before appearing at a Port of Entry (POE). We can help you obtain a Visa. All visitors must be in possession of the Visa when they appear at a POE.

SUPER VISA FOR PARENTS AND GRANDPARENTS

The Super Visa was introduced for Canadian Citizens and Permanent Residents and their parents and grandparents. Under this program, you can invite your parents and grandparents to live with you for up to 2 years as a temporary resident. A regular multiple-entry Visa is also valid for up to 10 years, but only allows stays of up to 6 months per visit. We can help you obtain a Super Visa.

If you have already applied for a Spousal Sponsorship, Study Permit, Visitor Visa, or Super Visa but your application was refused, we can also help look over your case and provide professional advice on a successful Re-application.

For more information on Study Permits, Visas and Super Visa programs, please contact I CAN GO Immigration Lawyers at (604) 430 2345 today.

Contact Us

Deer Lake Law Group

Suite 126,
4946 Canada Way
Burnaby, B.C. V5G 4H7
Telephone:   604-430-2345
Facsimile:     888 712-2264
Email: info@deerlakelaw.ca

Directions

 
×
Chat Support

Lana: Hello, I am the Client Services Manager at the Deer Lake Law Group. How can I help you today? Please leave me a message (with your phone number) - I will return your call shortly.